burgee Vancouver Lake Sailing Club

2004 VLSC Regatta Results
June 5th & 6th, 2004

[Regatta Results Archive]


[Lasers] [Lightnings] [Lidos] [Vanguard 15s] [A-Cats] [Multhulls] [Portsmouth]

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Laser Fleet
1   94 Dane Winchester WSC 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Glory 178537 Randy Blome WSC 5 2 2 3 2 9
3 For Sale 0 David Sexton WSC 2 4 3 7 3 12
4 Joy Ride 112707 John Purdy WSC 4 3 7 5 4 16
5 Whiz 161903 Chris Arroyo WSC 3 5 5 6 6 19
6   166874 Ray McCormack   7 10 9 2 7 25
7 Fizgig 162248 Susan Kaseler Port Madis 10 DNS-16 6 4 5 25
8   70254 Tim Morris PYC 6 7 4 10 DSQ-16 27
9   158760 Walt Mintkeski WSC 11 6 8 8 8 30
10   173729 Henry Drotning WSC 9 9 11 13 9 38
11   177357 Fred Jensen WSC 8 11 10 15 10 39
12   17 Kevin Hayes   14 8 12 11 12 43
13 Y2K60 158708 David Kaseler Port Madis 13 DNS-16 13 9 11 46
14   131673 James Clevenberg   12 12 14 14 14 52
15   no number Carolyn Slipjer   DNF-16 13 15 12 13 53

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
Lightning Fleet
1 Blue Bayou 14453 Darrell Peck VLSC 1 3 1 1 1 2 6
2 HumuhumunukunukuapuŠa 14288 Philip Parshley VLSC 2 5 2 3 2 3 12
3   13788 Jerry Neuburger VLSC 4 2 DNS-9 4 3 1 14
4 Sly 13961 Terry Busby VLSC 6 4 3 5 6 5 23
5 Hippo Thunder 14079 Doug Hickman VLSC 3 6 DNS-9 2 5 DNS-9 25
6 Foam Heads 14495 John DeBenedetti VLSC DNF-9 7 DNF-7 7 4 4 29
7 Frenzy 14855 Jeff Causey WSC 5 1 DNF-7 DNS-9 DNS-9 DNS-9 31
8 Tin Hau 12426 Gary Kokstis VLSC 7 8 DNF-7 6 7 6 33

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Lido Fleet
1   3731 Carl Heisel WSC 1 2 1 1 7 5
2 Water Witch 5071 Allan Stults Eugene Yac 4 1 2 3 3 9
3 Blitz 3547 Ron Runyan WSC 3 3 3 2 6 11
4   2608 Jerald Skeen Eugene Yac 2 DNF-5 DNS-9 4 1 12
5   6053 Steve Salas WSC 5 DNS-9 DNS-9 5 4 23
6 Chaser Too 6156 Richard Chase Rogue Yach 6 DNS-9 DNS-9 6 5 26
7   6055 Bud Temple Park City DNS-9 DNS-9 DNS-9 7 2 27
8 Fin 5110 Team Sterner   DNS-9 DNS-9 DNS-9 DNS-9 DNS-9 36

Pos Class Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
Vanguard 15 Fleet
1 Vanguard 15 1210 James Stinson WSC 1 1 1 1 1 2 5
2 Vanguard 15 1216 Dean Bergstrom WSC 2 3 DNF-6 3 2 1 11
3 Vanguard 15 1260 Peter Casey WSC DNF-5 2 2 2 3 4 13
4 Vanguard 15 1352 John McCoy WSC 3 4 3 4 5 5 19
5 Vanguard 15 8 Stephanie Winchester WSC DNS-6 DNS-6 4 5 4 3 22

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
A-Cat Fleet
1   192 Ken Marshack VLSC 2 2 1 1 1 1 6
2   197 Eric Marshack VLSC 1 1 2 2 2 2 8
3   23 Stan Breed VLSC 3 3 4 3 4 3 16
4 A Gusta Caesar 187 Michael Brunella   4 DNF-6 3 4 3 4 18
5   USA10 Jon Nilan   DNF-6 DNF-6 DNF-6 5 DNF-6 5 28

Pos Class Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
Open Multihull Fleet
1 Hobie 17 863 Bill Groesz   1 1 1 1 3 3 7
2 Prindle 16 5491 Dan Nicholson Triton 2 2 DNF-4 3 1 1 9
3 Prindle 16 750 Larry Cox Eugene Yac 3 3 DNF-4 2 2 2 12
4 Hobie 17 860 Valerie Groesz   4 DNF-5 DNS-5 4 4 4 21

Pos Class Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
Portsmouth Fleet
1 Finn 1011 Paul Webster VLSC 1 1 1 3


[top of page] [Regatta Results Archive] [VLSC home page]