burgee Vancouver Lake Sailing Club

2006 VLSC Regatta
June 3rd & 4th

[Regatta Results Archive]


[A-Cat] [Portsmouth Cats] [Lightning] [Tasar] [MC Scow] [Laser] [Lido] [Portsmouth]

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
A-Cat Fleet
1   192 Ken Marshack 1 2 1 1 1 4
2   23 Stan Breed 2 1 3 3 2 8
3 Flyer 197 Eric Marshack DNS-5 DNS-5 2 2 DNF-5 14
4   55 Ed Bourguignon 3 3 DNF-5 4 4 14
5   206 Sandy Dick 4 4 4 5 3 15

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Portsmouth Multihulls Fleet
1   Nacra 18 201 Randy Niko 3 2 1 1 4 7
1 Team Great White Tornado 823 Roeland Ka 1 3 3 2 1 7
3 Tux Prindle 16 750 Larry Cox 2 1 4 3 3 9
4   Prindle 16 5491 Dan Nichol 4 5 5 4 2 15
5   Prindle 18 2370 Joe Mosley 5 4 2 DNS-5 DNS-5 16

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Lightning Fleet
1 Hippo Thunder 14079 Doug Hickman 2 2 1 1 1 5
2 Humuhumunukunukuapuaa 14288 Philip Parshley 3 1 2 2 2 7
3 Roaring Forties 14040 Roger Hicks 1 3 4 3 4 11
4 Foamheads 13896 John DeBenedetti 4 4 3 5 3 14
5 Frenzy 13949 David Collins 5 5 5 4 5 19

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Tasar Fleet
1 Cacafuego 2599 Marc Vander Schalie 4 1 1 2 3 7
2   2394 Chris Bittner 1 2 3 5 4 10
3 Captain Neon 98 Bill Symes 3 3 4 3 1 10
4 T42 1494 Kaseler 2 4 2 4 5 12
5   541 Tony Norris 5 5 5 1 2 13

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
MC Scow Fleet
1 Jitter Bug 1040 Bill McGown 1 2 2 1 3 6
2   522 Paul Harlan 4 7 1 2 2 9
3 June Bug 1876 John Holland 2 1 9 4 4 11
4 Pulu Okole 977 Randall Lau 5 4 5 3 1 13
5   1451 Dave Laird 3 3 3 6 DNC-5 14
6 Dragon Fly 1559 Steve Hood 8 6 4 5 DNF-5 20
7 Strange Ways 1941 Jim Moore 6 5 6 DNC-7 DNC-5 22
8   1107 Jim Atwood 7 9 7 DNC-7 DNC-5 26
9 Irena 314 Jerry Hogue 9 8 8 DNC-7 DNC-5 28
10 Joyful 1218 Phil Van Doren DNC-10 DNC-10 DNC-10 DNC-7 DNC-5 32

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Laser Fleet
1   181255 Ray McCormack 1 2 1 1 4 5
2   174994 Robert Hodson 6 1 5 2 1 9
3   181298 Chris Arroyo 3 4 2 3 7 12
4   158760 Walt Mintkeski 4 3 4 4 9 15
5   176055 Sebastian Barg 2 8 6 6 3 17
6   186539 George Yioulos 5 7 3 8 10 23
7   173927 Kevin Hayes 8 10 10 5 2 25
8   173729 Henry Drotning 7 6 7 9 5 25
9   181784 Carolyn Slijper 9 5 8 7 6 26
10   131673 James Clevenberg 10 9 9 10 8 36

Pos Boat Name Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
Lido Fleet
1 Mission Impossible 4870 Garrett Johns 2 2 1 1 3 6
2   4522 Fred Jensen 1 1 4 4 2 8
3 Fin 5110 Jim Sterner 4 3 2 3 1 9
4   3547 Ron Runyan 3 6 5 2 4 14
6 Zephyr 6263 Michelle Wood 6 4 6 5 DNC-5 20

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
Portsmouth Fleet
1   C-15 2566 Ted Brockm 3 2 1 1 7
2   Tanzer 16 803 Ralph Crou 1 1 4 DNC-2 8
3 Flourish C-15 2135 Diane Henk 2 4 2 DNC-2 10
4 Torrent V-15 1400 Richard Au 4 3 3 DNC-2 12
5 Lil' Tipsy C-15 3025 Chris Stur DNF-5 5 5 DNC-2 17

[A-Cat] [Portsmouth Cats] [Lightning] [Tasar] [MC Scow] [Laser] [Lido] [Portsmouth]


[top of page] [Regatta Results Archive] [VLSC home page]