Results are final as of 15:40 on June 11, 2017

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Skipper USPN R1
06-10
R2
06-10
R3
06-11
R4
06-11
R5
06-11
R6
06-11
Total Pts
1st Thistle Thistle 997 Darrell Peck (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Thistle Thistle 3959 Kent Sisk 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) 24.0 14.0
3rd Thistle Thistle 3956 Chip Balough (10.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
4th Thistle Thistle 3664 Wayne E Balsiger 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 20.0
5th Thistle Thistle 4011 Oliver Kunz 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 32.0 25.0
6th Thistle Thistle 2665 Matthew Cohen 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 34.0 25.0
7th Thistle Thistle 3590 Michael Rees 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 39.0 29.0
8th Thistle Thistle 3795 Stuart Ramsing 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 31.0
9th Thistle Thistle 3792 Jim Harper 5.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 44.0 35.0
10th Thistle Thistle 1674 Caitie Bryson 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 54.0 43.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Skipper USPN R1
06-10
R2
06-10
R3
06-11
R4
06-11
R5
06-11
R6
06-11
Total Pts
1st Lightning Lightning 14654 Robert Bush (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Lightning Lightning 13788 Chris Duncombe 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Lightning Lightning 14288 Philip Parshley 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
4th Lightning Lightning 14040 Roger Hicks 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
5th Lightning Lightning 14308 David McCallum 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 34.0 24.0
6th Lightning Lightning 14453 Menno Bos 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
7th Lightning Lightning 13896 John DeBenedetti (8.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 41.0 33.0
8th Lightning Lightning 13942 Erik Troelsen 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 43.0 33.0
9th Lightning Lightning 12879 Micah Berry 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 55.0 45.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Skipper USPN R1
06-10
R2
06-10
R3
06-11
R4
06-11
R5
06-11
R6
06-11
Total Pts
1st Laser Laser 206063 William Symes 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser 195959 Doug Seeman 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 194598 David Jursik 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th Laser Laser 174246 Frank Hart 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th Laser Laser 196816 John Purdy (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 24.0
6th Laser Laser 210696 John Manix 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 37.0 30.0
7th Laser Laser 75138 Timothy Brown (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 41.0 34.0
8th Laser Laser 164347 John Day 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 50.0 41.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail # Skipper USPN R1
06-10
R2
06-10
R3
06-11
R4
06-11
R5
06-11
Total Pts
1st Portsmouth Albacore 7473 Carter Dojan 90.3 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Portsmouth Vanguard 15 1271 James Roden 90.5 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Portsmouth Flying Dutchman 130 Peter Carr 80.1 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 9.0
4th Portsmouth Flying Dutchman 8 Duane Ehleringer 80.1 4.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 15.0
5th Portsmouth Lido 14 1952 Jack Dojan 98.9 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th Portsmouth Hobie 18 14902 Roy Tally 71.4 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com